LEWIS EDWARDS AND COMPANY LIMITED
(CR No. 0008264)

LEWIS EDWARDS AND COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on 30-NOV-1962 as a Private company limited by shares registered in Hong Kong. The date of annual examination for this private company limited is between Nov 30 and Jan 10 upon the anniversary of incorporation. The company's status is listed as "Dissolved" now.
Lewis Edwards And Company Limited had been operating for 56 years 11 months, and 19 days since its registered until dissolution.

Company Name:
LEWIS EDWARDS AND COMPANY LIMITED
CR No.
0008264
Date of Incorporation:
30-NOV-1962
Company Type:
Private company limited by shares
Company Status:
Dissolved
Date of Annual Examination:
Nov 30 - Jan 10
Remarks:
Dissolved by Other Mode
Date of Dissolution:
29-NOV-1974
Register of Charges:
Unavailable
Name History:
08-MAR-1963
LEWIS EDWARDS AND COMPANY LIMITED
30-NOV-1962
K.C. PRESS LIMITED
updated on
2018-10-11
Popular Companies
Other Country Similar Name Companies