LCY CHARITY FOUNDATION LIMITED
(CR No. 1075413)

LCY CHARITY FOUNDATION LIMITED was incorporated on 20-SEP-2006 as a Company limited by guarantee registered in Hong Kong. The date of annual examination for this company limited by guarantee is between Sep 20 and Oct 31 upon the anniversary of incorporation. The company's status is listed as "Dissolved" now.
Lcy Charity Foundation Limited had been operating for 12 years 10 months, and 29 days since its registered until dissolution.

Company Name:
LCY CHARITY FOUNDATION LIMITED
Chinese Company Name:
樂治賢慈善基金會有限公司
CR No.
1075413
Date of Incorporation:
20-SEP-2006
Company Type:
Company limited by guarantee
Company Status:
Dissolved
Date of Annual Examination:
Sep 20 - Oct 31
Remarks:
Dissolved by Members' Voluntary Winding Up
Winding Up Mode:
Members' Voluntary Winding Up
Date of Dissolution:
30-APR-2014
Register of Charges:
Unavailable
Name History:
25-FEB-2008
LCY CHARITY FOUNDATION LIMITED
樂治賢慈善基金會有限公司
20-SEP-2006
LCY FUND LIMITED
樂治賢基金有限公司
updated on
2018-10-11
Popular Companies